Printing Options

https://www.triplinx.ca/ Printing date: 6/15/2024

Bus 56 Kingknoll

Towards 56 KINGKNOLL LOOP

Date: Saturday, 6/15/2024

Schedule

Stop Trips
Transport modes Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
City : BRAMPTON
Brampton Gateway Terminal Route 53 / 56 Stop
Wheelchair accessible
Boarding only
8:00 am
Boarding only
8:40 am
Boarding only
9:20 am
Boarding only
10:00 am
Boarding only
10:40 am
Boarding only
11:20 am
Boarding only
12:00 pm
Boarding only
12:40 pm
Boarding only
1:20 pm
Boarding only
2:00 pm
McMurchy - Zum Steeles Station Stop WB
Wheelchair accessible
8:01 am
8:41 am
9:21 am
10:01 am
10:41 am
11:21 am
12:01 pm
12:41 pm
1:21 pm
2:01 pm
Steeles Ave W opp Bernard Ave
8:02 am
8:42 am
9:22 am
10:02 am
10:42 am
11:22 am
12:02 pm
12:42 pm
1:22 pm
2:02 pm
McLaughlin Rd S at Holland Christian Homes
Wheelchair accessible
8:03 am
8:43 am
9:24 am
10:04 am
10:44 am
11:24 am
12:04 pm
12:44 pm
1:24 pm
2:04 pm
Sheridan Rt 53 / 56 WB Stop
Wheelchair accessible
8:06 am
8:46 am
9:27 am
10:07 am
10:47 am
11:27 am
12:07 pm
12:47 pm
1:27 pm
2:07 pm
Kingknoll Dr w/of McLaughlin Rd
8:08 am
8:48 am
9:29 am
10:09 am
10:49 am
11:29 am
12:09 pm
12:49 pm
1:29 pm
2:09 pm
Kingknoll Dr e/of Windmill Blvd
8:09 am
8:49 am
9:30 am
10:10 am
10:50 am
11:30 am
12:10 pm
12:50 pm
1:30 pm
2:10 pm
Kingknoll Dr e/of Ortona Dr
Wheelchair accessible
8:09 am
8:49 am
9:30 am
10:10 am
10:50 am
11:30 am
12:10 pm
12:50 pm
1:30 pm
2:10 pm
Kingknoll Dr btwn Creditstone Rd & Pennsylvania Av
Wheelchair accessible
8:10 am
8:50 am
9:31 am
10:11 am
10:51 am
11:31 am
12:11 pm
12:51 pm
1:31 pm
2:11 pm
Kingknoll Dr n/of Derby Rd
Wheelchair accessible
8:11 am
8:51 am
9:32 am
10:12 am
10:52 am
11:32 am
12:12 pm
12:52 pm
1:32 pm
2:12 pm
Ray Lawson Blvd e/of Rollingwood Dr
Wheelchair accessible
8:11 am
8:51 am
9:32 am
10:12 am
10:52 am
11:32 am
12:12 pm
12:52 pm
1:32 pm
2:12 pm
Ray Lawson Blvd e/of Falstaff Dr
Wheelchair accessible
8:12 am
8:52 am
9:33 am
10:13 am
10:53 am
11:33 am
12:13 pm
12:53 pm
1:33 pm
2:13 pm
Ray Lawson Blvd w/of Woodsend Run
Wheelchair accessible
8:13 am
8:53 am
9:34 am
10:14 am
10:54 am
11:34 am
12:14 pm
12:54 pm
1:34 pm
2:14 pm
Ray Lawson Blvd opp Acadian Heights
Wheelchair accessible
8:14 am
8:54 am
9:35 am
10:15 am
10:55 am
11:35 am
12:15 pm
12:55 pm
1:35 pm
2:15 pm
Ray Lawson Blvd w/of McLaughlin Rd S
Wheelchair accessible
8:15 am
8:55 am
9:36 am
10:16 am
10:56 am
11:36 am
12:16 pm
12:56 pm
1:36 pm
2:16 pm
Ray Lawson Blvd w/of Timberlane Dr
Wheelchair accessible
8:16 am
8:56 am
9:38 am
10:18 am
10:58 am
11:38 am
12:18 pm
12:58 pm
1:38 pm
2:18 pm
Ray Lawson Blvd at Cherrytree Dr (W)
Wheelchair accessible
8:18 am
8:58 am
9:39 am
10:19 am
10:59 am
11:39 am
12:19 pm
12:59 pm
1:39 pm
2:19 pm
Ray Lawson Blvd e/of Cherrytree Dr (E)
Wheelchair accessible
8:19 am
8:59 am
9:41 am
10:21 am
11:01 am
11:41 am
12:21 pm
1:01 pm
1:41 pm
2:21 pm
County Court Blvd (S) e/of Hurontario St
Wheelchair accessible
8:20 am
9:00 am
9:42 am
10:22 am
11:02 am
11:42 am
12:22 pm
1:02 pm
1:42 pm
2:22 pm
Havelock Dr n/of Merganser Cres (N)
8:21 am
9:01 am
9:43 am
10:23 am
11:03 am
11:43 am
12:23 pm
1:03 pm
1:43 pm
2:23 pm
Havelock Dr w/of Kesteven Cres (W)
8:22 am
9:02 am
9:44 am
10:24 am
11:04 am
11:44 am
12:24 pm
1:04 pm
1:44 pm
2:24 pm
Havelock Dr w/of Plover Place
8:23 am
9:03 am
9:45 am
10:25 am
11:05 am
11:45 am
12:25 pm
1:05 pm
1:45 pm
2:25 pm
Havelock Dr s/of Bloomingdale Dr
8:24 am
9:04 am
9:46 am
10:26 am
11:06 am
11:46 am
12:26 pm
1:06 pm
1:46 pm
2:26 pm
County Court Blvd n/of Havelock Dr (E)
8:25 am
9:05 am
9:47 am
10:27 am
11:07 am
11:47 am
12:27 pm
1:07 pm
1:47 pm
2:27 pm
County Court Blvd at Mossbank Dr
Wheelchair accessible
8:26 am
9:06 am
9:48 am
10:28 am
11:08 am
11:48 am
12:28 pm
1:08 pm
1:48 pm
2:28 pm
County Court Blvd at Seminole Dr
Wheelchair accessible
8:26 am
9:06 am
9:48 am
10:28 am
11:08 am
11:48 am
12:28 pm
1:08 pm
1:48 pm
2:28 pm
County Court Blvd at Turtlecreek Blvd
8:27 am
9:07 am
9:49 am
10:29 am
11:09 am
11:49 am
12:29 pm
1:09 pm
1:49 pm
2:29 pm
County Court North - Zum Main Station Stop NB
Wheelchair accessible
8:28 am
9:08 am
9:50 am
10:30 am
11:10 am
11:50 am
12:30 pm
1:10 pm
1:50 pm
2:30 pm
Brampton Gateway Terminal Route 53 / 56 Stop
Wheelchair accessible
Drop off only
8:30 am
Drop off only
9:10 am
Drop off only
9:52 am
Drop off only
10:32 am
Drop off only
11:12 am
Drop off only
11:52 am
Drop off only
12:32 pm
Drop off only
1:12 pm
Drop off only
1:52 pm
Drop off only
2:32 pm

Schedules are given as a guideline, and depend on traffic conditions.