Printing Options

https://www.triplinx.ca/ Printing date: 10/1/2020

Bus 40 Hamilton / Richmond Hill

Towards Hamilton GO Centre Bus

Date: Thursday, 10/1/2020

Schedule

Stop Trips
Transport modes Bus
40
Bus
40
Bus
40
Bus
40
Bus
40
Bus
40
Bus
40
Bus
40
Bus
40
Bus
40
City : RICHMOND HILL
Richmond Hill Centre
  • Wheelchair accessible
Boarding only
3:05 am
Boarding only
4:05 am
Boarding only
5:00 am
Boarding only
6:05 am
Boarding only
6:35 am
Boarding only
7:05 am
Boarding only
7:30 am
Boarding only
8:00 am
Boarding only
8:30 am
Boarding only
9:05 am
Yonge St. @ Garden Ave.
  • Wheelchair accessible
3:06 am
4:06 am
5:01 am
6:06 am
6:36 am
7:06 am
7:31 am
8:01 am
8:31 am
9:06 am
City : VAUGHAN
Hwy 407 Bus Terminal
  • Wheelchair accessible
3:18 am
4:18 am
5:13 am
6:18 am
6:48 am
7:18 am
7:43 am
8:13 am
8:43 am
9:18 am
City : MISSISSAUGA
Pearson Airport Terminal 1
  • Wheelchair accessible
3:40 am
4:40 am
5:35 am
6:40 am
7:10 am
7:40 am
8:10 am
8:40 am
9:10 am
9:40 am
Renforth Dr. @ Convair Dr.
3:45 am
4:45 am
5:40 am
6:45 am
7:15 am
7:45 am
8:15 am
8:45 am
9:15 am
9:45 am
Renforth Transitway Station
  • Wheelchair accessible
3:47 am
4:47 am
5:42 am
6:47 am
7:17 am
7:47 am
8:17 am
8:47 am
9:17 am
9:47 am
Dixie Transitway Station
  • Wheelchair accessible
3:52 am
4:52 am
5:47 am
6:52 am
7:22 am
7:52 am
8:22 am
8:52 am
9:22 am
9:52 am
Square One
  • Wheelchair accessible
4:05 am
5:05 am
6:00 am
7:05 am
7:35 am
8:05 am
8:35 am
9:05 am
9:35 am
10:05 am
City : OAKVILLE
Trafalgar Rd. @ Hwy. 407 Park & Ride
  • Wheelchair accessible
4:16 am
5:16 am
6:11 am
7:16 am
7:46 am
8:16 am
8:46 am
9:16 am
9:46 am
10:16 am
City : BURLINGTON
Dundas St. @ Hwy. 407 Park & Ride
  • Wheelchair accessible
4:30 am
5:30 am
6:27 am
7:32 am
8:02 am
8:32 am
9:02 am
9:32 am
10:02 am
10:32 am
City : HAMILTON
Main St. W. @ Paisley Ave. S.
  • Wheelchair accessible
4:41 am
5:41 am
6:38 am
7:43 am
8:18 am
8:48 am
9:13 am
9:43 am
10:13 am
10:43 am
Main St. W. @ Longwood Rd. S.
4:41 am
5:41 am
6:38 am
7:43 am
8:18 am
8:48 am
9:13 am
9:43 am
10:13 am
10:43 am
Main St. W. @ Macklin St. S.
4:41 am
5:41 am
6:39 am
7:44 am
8:19 am
8:49 am
9:14 am
9:44 am
10:14 am
10:44 am
Main St. W. @ Dundurn St. S.
4:42 am
5:42 am
6:40 am
7:45 am
8:20 am
8:50 am
9:15 am
9:45 am
10:15 am
10:45 am
Main St. W. @ Poulette St.
4:42 am
5:42 am
6:41 am
7:46 am
8:21 am
8:51 am
9:16 am
9:46 am
10:16 am
10:46 am
Main St. W. @ Pearl St. S.
4:42 am
5:42 am
6:41 am
7:46 am
8:21 am
8:51 am
9:16 am
9:46 am
10:16 am
10:46 am
Main St. W. @ Ray St. S.
  • Wheelchair accessible
4:42 am
5:42 am
6:42 am
7:47 am
8:22 am
8:52 am
9:17 am
9:47 am
10:17 am
10:47 am
Main St. W. @ Caroline St. S.
4:43 am
5:43 am
6:42 am
7:47 am
8:22 am
8:52 am
9:17 am
9:47 am
10:17 am
10:47 am
Main St. W. @ Summers Ln. (Hamilton City Hall)
  • Wheelchair accessible
4:43 am
5:43 am
6:43 am
7:48 am
8:23 am
8:53 am
9:18 am
9:48 am
10:18 am
10:48 am
Hamilton GO Centre Bus
  • Wheelchair accessible
Drop off only
4:50 am
Drop off only
5:50 am
Drop off only
6:50 am
Drop off only
7:55 am
Drop off only
8:30 am
Drop off only
9:00 am
Drop off only
9:25 am
Drop off only
9:55 am
Drop off only
10:25 am
Drop off only
10:55 am

Schedules are given as a guideline, and depend on traffic conditions.