Printing Options

https://www.triplinx.ca/ Printing date: 8/7/2020

Bus 2 Main

Towards 2 MAIN SOUTH / HWY 407 Park and Ride

Date: Friday, 8/7/2020

Schedule

Stop Trips
Transport modes Bus Bus Bus Bus Bus Bus Bus Bus Bus Bus
City : BRAMPTON
Heart Lake Terminal Route 2 Stop
  • Wheelchair accessible
Boarding only
Henceforth:
real time 12:17 pm
Boarding only
12:47 pm
Boarding only
1:17 pm
Boarding only
1:47 pm
Boarding only
2:17 pm
Boarding only
2:47 pm
Boarding only
3:17 pm
Boarding only
3:47 pm
Boarding only
4:17 pm
Boarding only
4:47 pm
Conestoga Dr opp Mondragon Circle
Henceforth:
real time 12:18 pm
12:48 pm
1:18 pm
1:48 pm
2:18 pm
2:48 pm
3:18 pm
3:48 pm
4:18 pm
4:48 pm
Sandalwood Pky E w/of Kennedy Rd N
  • Wheelchair accessible
Henceforth:
real time 12:19 pm
12:49 pm
1:19 pm
1:49 pm
2:19 pm
2:49 pm
3:19 pm
3:49 pm
4:19 pm
4:49 pm
Sandalwood Pky E w/of Conestoga Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
Henceforth:
real time 12:20 pm
12:50 pm
1:20 pm
1:50 pm
2:20 pm
2:50 pm
3:20 pm
3:50 pm
4:20 pm
4:50 pm
Sandalwood Pky E opp 95 Sandalwood Pky E (Firestat
  • Wheelchair accessible
Henceforth:
real time 12:21 pm
12:51 pm
1:21 pm
1:51 pm
2:21 pm
2:51 pm
3:21 pm
3:51 pm
4:21 pm
4:51 pm
Sandalwood Pky E at Braidwood Lake Rd
  • Wheelchair accessible
Henceforth:
real time 12:21 pm
12:51 pm
1:22 pm
1:52 pm
2:22 pm
2:52 pm
3:22 pm
3:52 pm
4:22 pm
4:52 pm
Sandalwood Pky E w/of Braidwood Lake Rd
  • Wheelchair accessible
Henceforth:
real time 12:22 pm
12:52 pm
1:22 pm
1:52 pm
2:22 pm
2:52 pm
3:23 pm
3:53 pm
4:22 pm
4:52 pm
Sandalwood - Zum Main Station Stop SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
Henceforth:
real time 12:23 pm
12:53 pm
1:23 pm
1:53 pm
2:23 pm
2:53 pm
3:24 pm
3:54 pm
4:23 pm
4:53 pm
Hurontario St at Fisherman Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
Henceforth:
real time 12:24 pm
12:54 pm
1:24 pm
1:54 pm
2:24 pm
2:54 pm
3:25 pm
3:55 pm
4:24 pm
4:54 pm
Hurontario St opp Tremblay St
Henceforth:
real time 12:25 pm
12:55 pm
1:26 pm
1:56 pm
2:26 pm
2:56 pm
3:26 pm
3:56 pm
4:26 pm
4:56 pm
Hurontario St s/of Wexford Rd
Henceforth:
real time 12:26 pm
12:56 pm
1:27 pm
1:57 pm
2:27 pm
2:57 pm
3:28 pm
3:58 pm
4:27 pm
4:57 pm
Hurontario St at 10086 Hurontario St (Stitches Out
12:27 pm
12:57 pm
1:28 pm
1:58 pm
2:28 pm
2:58 pm
3:29 pm
3:59 pm
4:28 pm
4:58 pm
Hurontario St at Bovaird Dr W
12:27 pm
12:57 pm
1:28 pm
1:58 pm
2:28 pm
2:58 pm
3:29 pm
3:59 pm
4:28 pm
4:58 pm
Bovaird - Zum Main Station Stop SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:28 pm
12:58 pm
1:29 pm
1:59 pm
2:29 pm
2:59 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:29 pm
4:59 pm
Main St N at Gillingham Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:29 pm
12:59 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:31 pm
4:01 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Main St N btwn Gillingham Dr & Brickyard Way
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:31 pm
2:01 pm
2:31 pm
3:01 pm
3:32 pm
4:02 pm
4:31 pm
5:01 pm
Main St N opp Brickyard Way
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:31 pm
2:01 pm
2:31 pm
3:01 pm
3:32 pm
4:02 pm
4:31 pm
5:01 pm
Williams - Zum Main Station Stop SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:31 pm
1:01 pm
1:32 pm
2:02 pm
2:32 pm
3:02 pm
3:33 pm
4:03 pm
4:32 pm
5:02 pm
Main St N at Archibald St
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:32 pm
1:02 pm
1:33 pm
2:03 pm
2:33 pm
3:03 pm
3:34 pm
4:04 pm
4:33 pm
5:03 pm
Main St N at English St
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:33 pm
1:03 pm
1:34 pm
2:04 pm
2:34 pm
3:04 pm
3:35 pm
4:04 pm
4:33 pm
5:03 pm
Vodden - Zum Main Station Stop SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:34 pm
1:04 pm
1:35 pm
2:05 pm
2:35 pm
3:05 pm
3:36 pm
4:05 pm
4:34 pm
5:04 pm
Main St N at Rosedale Ave
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:35 pm
1:05 pm
1:36 pm
2:06 pm
2:36 pm
3:06 pm
3:37 pm
4:06 pm
4:35 pm
5:05 pm
Main St N s/of David St
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:35 pm
1:05 pm
1:36 pm
2:06 pm
2:36 pm
3:06 pm
3:37 pm
4:06 pm
4:35 pm
5:05 pm
Main St N at Market St
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:36 pm
1:06 pm
1:37 pm
2:07 pm
2:37 pm
3:07 pm
3:38 pm
4:07 pm
4:36 pm
5:06 pm
Main St N at Church St
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:36 pm
1:06 pm
1:37 pm
2:07 pm
2:37 pm
3:07 pm
3:38 pm
4:07 pm
4:36 pm
5:06 pm
Nelson - Zum Main Station Stop SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:37 pm
1:07 pm
1:38 pm
2:08 pm
2:38 pm
3:08 pm
3:39 pm
4:08 pm
4:37 pm
5:07 pm
Main St N at Queen St W
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:38 pm
1:08 pm
1:39 pm
2:09 pm
2:39 pm
3:09 pm
3:40 pm
4:09 pm
4:38 pm
5:08 pm
Wellington - Zum Main Station Stop SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:38 pm
1:08 pm
1:39 pm
2:09 pm
2:39 pm
3:09 pm
3:40 pm
4:09 pm
4:38 pm
5:08 pm
Main St S opp Woodbrook Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:39 pm
1:09 pm
1:40 pm
2:10 pm
2:40 pm
3:10 pm
3:41 pm
4:10 pm
4:39 pm
5:09 pm
Main St S at Clarence St
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:40 pm
1:10 pm
1:41 pm
2:11 pm
2:41 pm
3:11 pm
3:42 pm
4:11 pm
4:40 pm
5:10 pm
Main St S btwn Harold St & Nanwood Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:41 pm
1:11 pm
1:42 pm
2:12 pm
2:42 pm
3:12 pm
3:43 pm
4:12 pm
4:41 pm
5:11 pm
Nanwood - Zum Main Station Stop SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:42 pm
1:12 pm
1:43 pm
2:13 pm
2:43 pm
3:13 pm
3:44 pm
4:13 pm
4:42 pm
5:12 pm
Main St S at Elgin Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:43 pm
1:13 pm
1:44 pm
2:14 pm
2:44 pm
3:14 pm
3:45 pm
4:14 pm
4:43 pm
5:13 pm
Main St S at Charolais Blvd
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:46 pm
1:16 pm
1:47 pm
2:17 pm
2:47 pm
3:17 pm
3:48 pm
4:17 pm
4:46 pm
5:16 pm
Main St S at Bartley Bull Pkwy
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:48 pm
1:18 pm
1:49 pm
2:19 pm
2:49 pm
3:19 pm
3:50 pm
4:19 pm
4:48 pm
5:18 pm
Brampton Gateway Terminal Route 2/502 SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:50 pm
1:20 pm
1:51 pm
2:21 pm
2:51 pm
3:21 pm
3:52 pm
4:21 pm
4:50 pm
5:20 pm
Sir Lou - Zum Main Station Stop SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:51 pm
1:21 pm
1:52 pm
2:22 pm
2:52 pm
3:22 pm
3:53 pm
4:22 pm
4:51 pm
5:21 pm
Ray Lawson - Zum Main Station Stop SB
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:52 pm
1:22 pm
1:53 pm
2:23 pm
2:53 pm
3:23 pm
3:54 pm
4:23 pm
4:52 pm
5:22 pm
City : MISSISSAUGA
Hurontario St at Topflight Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:55 pm
1:25 pm
1:56 pm
2:26 pm
2:56 pm
3:27 pm
3:58 pm
4:27 pm
4:56 pm
5:26 pm
Hurontario St at Kingsway Dr
12:57 pm
1:27 pm
1:58 pm
2:28 pm
2:58 pm
3:28 pm
3:59 pm
4:28 pm
4:57 pm
5:27 pm
Hurontario St at Derry Rd (Zum)
12:57 pm
1:27 pm
1:58 pm
2:28 pm
2:58 pm
3:29 pm
4:00 pm
4:29 pm
4:58 pm
5:28 pm
Hurontario St at Longside Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:58 pm
1:28 pm
1:59 pm
2:29 pm
2:59 pm
3:30 pm
4:01 pm
4:30 pm
4:59 pm
5:29 pm
Longside Dr e/of Maritz Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
12:59 pm
1:29 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:31 pm
4:02 pm
4:31 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Maritz Dr n/of Skyway Dr
  • Wheelchair accessible
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:01 pm
2:31 pm
3:01 pm
3:32 pm
4:03 pm
4:32 pm
5:01 pm
5:31 pm
Skyway Dr w/of Hurontario St
  • Wheelchair accessible
1:01 pm
1:31 pm
2:02 pm
2:32 pm
3:02 pm
3:33 pm
4:04 pm
4:33 pm
5:02 pm
5:32 pm
Superior Blvd e/of Hurontario St
  • Wheelchair accessible
1:02 pm
1:32 pm
2:03 pm
2:33 pm
3:03 pm
3:34 pm
4:05 pm
4:34 pm
5:03 pm
5:33 pm
Edwards Blvd n/of Superior Blvd
  • Wheelchair accessible
1:02 pm
1:32 pm
2:03 pm
2:33 pm
3:03 pm
3:34 pm
4:05 pm
4:34 pm
5:04 pm
5:34 pm
Edwards Blvd n/of Admiral Blvd
1:03 pm
1:33 pm
2:04 pm
2:34 pm
3:04 pm
3:35 pm
4:06 pm
4:35 pm
5:05 pm
5:35 pm
Edwards Blvd at Capital Crt
1:04 pm
1:34 pm
2:05 pm
2:35 pm
3:05 pm
3:36 pm
4:07 pm
4:36 pm
5:06 pm
5:36 pm
Edwards Blvd at Derry Rd
1:05 pm
1:35 pm
2:06 pm
2:36 pm
3:06 pm
3:37 pm
4:08 pm
4:37 pm
5:07 pm
5:37 pm
Edwards Blvd btwn Export Blvd & Statesman Dr
1:06 pm
1:36 pm
2:07 pm
2:37 pm
3:07 pm
3:38 pm
4:09 pm
4:38 pm
5:08 pm
5:38 pm
Edwards Blvd at Statesman Dr
1:07 pm
1:37 pm
2:08 pm
2:38 pm
3:08 pm
3:39 pm
4:10 pm
4:39 pm
5:09 pm
5:39 pm
City : BRAMPTON
HWY 407 Park and Ride
  • Wheelchair accessible
Drop off only
1:08 pm
Drop off only
1:38 pm
Drop off only
2:09 pm
Drop off only
2:39 pm
Drop off only
3:09 pm
Drop off only
3:40 pm
Drop off only
4:11 pm
Drop off only
4:40 pm
Drop off only
5:10 pm
Drop off only
5:40 pm

Schedules are given as a guideline, and depend on traffic conditions.