Printing Options

https://www.triplinx.ca/ Printing date: 2/22/2024

Bus 8 Centre

Towards 8 CENTRE EAST

Date: Thursday, 2/22/2024

Schedule

Stop Trips
Transport modes Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
Bus
Take bike on transit
City : BRAMPTON
Brampton Gateway Terminal Route 8 Stop
Wheelchair accessible
Boarding only
Initially: 1:55 pm Henceforth:
real time 1:56 pm
Boarding only
2:50 pm
Boarding only
3:45 pm
Boarding only
4:40 pm
Boarding only
5:35 pm
Boarding only
6:30 pm
Boarding only
7:25 pm
Boarding only
8:20 pm
Boarding only
9:15 pm
Boarding only
10:05 pm
Bartley Bull Pkwy e/of Main St
Wheelchair accessible
Initially: 1:56 pm Henceforth:
real time 1:57 pm
2:51 pm
3:46 pm
4:41 pm
5:36 pm
6:31 pm
7:26 pm
8:21 pm
9:16 pm
10:06 pm
Bartley Bull Pky at Golf View Dr
1:57 pm
2:52 pm
3:47 pm
4:42 pm
5:37 pm
6:32 pm
7:27 pm
8:22 pm
9:17 pm
10:07 pm
Bartley Bull Pky at Caldwell Cres (W)
1:58 pm
2:53 pm
3:48 pm
4:43 pm
5:38 pm
6:33 pm
7:28 pm
8:23 pm
9:18 pm
10:08 pm
Bartley Bull Pky at Orchard Dr
Wheelchair accessible
1:59 pm
2:54 pm
3:49 pm
4:44 pm
5:39 pm
6:34 pm
7:29 pm
8:24 pm
9:19 pm
10:09 pm
Bartley Bull Pky opp Kilmanagh Crt
Wheelchair accessible
1:59 pm
2:54 pm
3:49 pm
4:44 pm
5:39 pm
6:34 pm
7:29 pm
8:24 pm
9:19 pm
10:09 pm
Bartley Bull Pky at Rambler Dr
Wheelchair accessible
2:00 pm
2:55 pm
3:50 pm
4:45 pm
5:40 pm
6:35 pm
7:30 pm
8:25 pm
9:20 pm
10:10 pm
Bartley Bull Pky s/of Robert Cres
Wheelchair accessible
2:01 pm
2:56 pm
3:51 pm
4:46 pm
5:41 pm
6:36 pm
7:31 pm
8:26 pm
9:21 pm
10:11 pm
Bartley Bull Pky btwn Roberts Cres & Tullamore Rd
Wheelchair accessible
2:02 pm
2:57 pm
3:52 pm
4:47 pm
5:42 pm
6:37 pm
7:32 pm
8:27 pm
9:22 pm
10:12 pm
Bartley Bull Pky at Tullamore Rd
2:03 pm
2:58 pm
3:53 pm
4:48 pm
5:43 pm
6:38 pm
7:33 pm
8:28 pm
9:23 pm
10:13 pm
Harper Rd n/of Bartley Bull Pkwy
2:03 pm
2:58 pm
3:53 pm
4:48 pm
5:43 pm
6:38 pm
7:33 pm
8:28 pm
9:23 pm
10:13 pm
Harper Rd at Jersey Ave
2:04 pm
2:59 pm
3:54 pm
4:49 pm
5:44 pm
6:39 pm
7:34 pm
8:29 pm
9:24 pm
10:14 pm
Harper Rd s/of Cornwall Rd
Wheelchair accessible
2:05 pm
3:00 pm
3:55 pm
4:50 pm
5:45 pm
6:40 pm
7:35 pm
8:30 pm
9:25 pm
10:15 pm
Marsden Cres at Eldomar Ave
2:05 pm
3:00 pm
3:55 pm
4:50 pm
5:45 pm
6:40 pm
7:35 pm
8:30 pm
9:25 pm
10:15 pm
Sterne Ave n/of Eldomar Ave
Wheelchair accessible
2:06 pm
3:01 pm
3:56 pm
4:51 pm
5:46 pm
6:41 pm
7:36 pm
8:31 pm
9:26 pm
10:16 pm
Sterne Ave at Clarence St
Wheelchair accessible
2:06 pm
3:01 pm
3:56 pm
4:51 pm
5:46 pm
6:41 pm
7:36 pm
8:31 pm
9:26 pm
10:16 pm
Centre St n/of Hardwick Dr
Wheelchair accessible
2:07 pm
3:02 pm
3:57 pm
4:52 pm
5:47 pm
6:42 pm
7:37 pm
8:32 pm
9:27 pm
10:17 pm
Centre St n/of Ardglen Dr
Wheelchair accessible
2:07 pm
3:02 pm
3:57 pm
4:52 pm
5:47 pm
6:42 pm
7:37 pm
8:32 pm
9:27 pm
10:17 pm
Centre St S at John St
Wheelchair accessible
2:08 pm
3:03 pm
3:58 pm
4:53 pm
5:48 pm
6:43 pm
7:38 pm
8:33 pm
9:28 pm
10:18 pm
Peel Memorial Hospital - Route 8 EB / 24 WB
Wheelchair accessible
2:09 pm
3:04 pm
3:59 pm
4:54 pm
5:49 pm
6:44 pm
7:39 pm
8:34 pm
9:29 pm
10:19 pm
Centre St s/of Wilson Ave
Wheelchair accessible
2:12 pm
3:07 pm
4:02 pm
4:57 pm
5:52 pm
6:47 pm
7:42 pm
8:36 pm
9:31 pm
10:21 pm
Centre St N n/of Church St
2:13 pm
3:08 pm
4:03 pm
4:58 pm
5:53 pm
6:48 pm
7:43 pm
8:37 pm
9:32 pm
10:22 pm
Centre St N at Woodward Ave
2:14 pm
3:09 pm
4:04 pm
4:59 pm
5:54 pm
6:49 pm
7:43 pm
8:37 pm
9:32 pm
10:22 pm
Centre St N n/of Beech St
Wheelchair accessible
2:15 pm
3:10 pm
4:05 pm
5:00 pm
5:55 pm
6:50 pm
7:44 pm
8:38 pm
9:33 pm
10:23 pm
Centre St N n/of Vodden St E
Wheelchair accessible
2:16 pm
3:11 pm
4:06 pm
5:01 pm
5:56 pm
6:51 pm
7:45 pm
8:39 pm
9:34 pm
10:24 pm
Centre St N n/of Tolton (Sr. John A. McDonald PS)
Wheelchair accessible
2:17 pm
3:12 pm
4:07 pm
5:02 pm
5:57 pm
6:52 pm
7:46 pm
8:40 pm
9:35 pm
10:25 pm
Centre St N opp Prouse Dr
Wheelchair accessible
2:18 pm
3:13 pm
4:08 pm
5:03 pm
5:58 pm
6:53 pm
7:47 pm
8:41 pm
9:36 pm
10:26 pm
Centre St N n/of Williams Pky E
Wheelchair accessible
2:19 pm
3:14 pm
4:09 pm
5:04 pm
5:59 pm
6:54 pm
7:48 pm
8:41 pm
9:36 pm
10:26 pm
Centre St N at Claypine Trail
Wheelchair accessible
2:21 pm
3:16 pm
4:11 pm
5:06 pm
6:01 pm
6:56 pm
7:49 pm
8:42 pm
9:37 pm
10:27 pm
Centre St N at Blackthorn Lane (N)
Wheelchair accessible
2:21 pm
3:16 pm
4:11 pm
5:06 pm
6:01 pm
6:56 pm
7:50 pm
8:43 pm
9:38 pm
10:28 pm
Centre St N opp Foster Cres
Wheelchair accessible
2:22 pm
3:17 pm
4:12 pm
5:07 pm
6:02 pm
6:57 pm
7:50 pm
8:43 pm
9:38 pm
10:28 pm
Centre St N at Kennedy Rd N
Wheelchair accessible
2:23 pm
3:18 pm
4:13 pm
5:08 pm
6:03 pm
6:58 pm
7:51 pm
8:44 pm
9:39 pm
10:29 pm
Rutherford Rd N e/of Kennedy Rd N
Wheelchair accessible
2:23 pm
3:18 pm
4:13 pm
5:08 pm
6:03 pm
6:58 pm
7:51 pm
8:44 pm
9:39 pm
10:29 pm
Rutherford Rd at Weybridge Trail (W)
Wheelchair accessible
2:24 pm
3:19 pm
4:14 pm
5:09 pm
6:04 pm
6:59 pm
7:52 pm
8:45 pm
9:40 pm
10:30 pm
Rutherford Rd N opp Wikander Way
Wheelchair accessible
2:25 pm
3:20 pm
4:15 pm
5:10 pm
6:05 pm
6:59 pm
7:52 pm
8:45 pm
9:40 pm
10:30 pm
Rutherford Rd at Weybridge Trail (E)
Wheelchair accessible
2:25 pm
3:20 pm
4:15 pm
5:10 pm
6:05 pm
7:00 pm
7:53 pm
8:46 pm
9:41 pm
10:31 pm
Rutherford Rd N s/of Williams Pky E
Wheelchair accessible
2:26 pm
3:21 pm
4:16 pm
5:11 pm
6:06 pm
7:01 pm
7:54 pm
8:47 pm
9:42 pm
10:32 pm
Rutherford Rd N at Bruce Beer Dr (S)
Wheelchair accessible
2:28 pm
3:23 pm
4:18 pm
5:13 pm
6:08 pm
7:02 pm
7:55 pm
8:48 pm
9:43 pm
10:33 pm
Rutherford Rd N opp Century Gardens Park
Wheelchair accessible
2:28 pm
3:23 pm
4:18 pm
5:13 pm
6:08 pm
7:03 pm
7:56 pm
8:49 pm
9:43 pm
10:33 pm
Rutherford Rd N at Vodden St E
Wheelchair accessible
2:29 pm
3:24 pm
4:19 pm
5:14 pm
6:09 pm
7:03 pm
7:56 pm
8:49 pm
9:44 pm
10:34 pm
Rutherford Rd N at Reigate Ave
Wheelchair accessible
2:30 pm
3:25 pm
4:20 pm
5:15 pm
6:10 pm
7:04 pm
7:57 pm
8:50 pm
9:45 pm
10:35 pm
Rutherford Rd N at Madoc Dr
Wheelchair accessible
2:31 pm
3:26 pm
4:21 pm
5:16 pm
6:11 pm
7:05 pm
7:58 pm
8:51 pm
9:45 pm
10:35 pm
Rutherford Rd n/of Archdekin Dr
Wheelchair accessible
2:32 pm
3:27 pm
4:22 pm
5:17 pm
6:12 pm
7:06 pm
7:59 pm
8:52 pm
9:46 pm
10:36 pm
Queen St E w/of Hwy 410 Ramp ( at Burger King )
Wheelchair accessible
2:33 pm
3:28 pm
4:23 pm
5:18 pm
6:13 pm
7:07 pm
8:00 pm
8:53 pm
9:47 pm
10:37 pm
West - Zum Queen Station Stop EB
Wheelchair accessible
2:36 pm
3:31 pm
4:26 pm
5:21 pm
6:16 pm
7:10 pm
8:02 pm
8:55 pm
9:49 pm
10:39 pm
Queen St w/of Dixie Rd
2:38 pm
3:33 pm
4:28 pm
5:23 pm
6:18 pm
7:12 pm
8:03 pm
8:56 pm
9:50 pm
10:40 pm
Dixie - Zum Queen Station Stop EB
Wheelchair accessible
2:39 pm
3:34 pm
4:29 pm
5:24 pm
6:19 pm
7:13 pm
8:04 pm
8:57 pm
9:51 pm
10:41 pm
Peel Centre Dr e/of BCC Entrance (opp ROP Bldg)
Wheelchair accessible
2:41 pm
3:36 pm
4:31 pm
5:26 pm
6:21 pm
7:15 pm
8:05 pm
8:58 pm
9:52 pm
10:42 pm
Bramalea Terminal Route 8 Stop
Wheelchair accessible
Drop off only
2:42 pm
Drop off only
3:37 pm
Drop off only
4:32 pm
Drop off only
5:27 pm
Drop off only
6:22 pm
Drop off only
7:16 pm
Drop off only
8:06 pm
Drop off only
8:59 pm
Drop off only
9:53 pm
Drop off only
10:43 pm

Schedules are given as a guideline, and depend on traffic conditions.